Low Prices | Free UK Delivery | 48 Tracked only £1 | Easy 90 Day Returns
Privacy Policy

Gooseberry is operated and owned by Gooseberry Online LTD. 

Our Trading address is
 
Gooseberry Online LTD
880 Woodborough Road, 
Mapperley, 
Nottingham
NG3 5QR

We are committed to protecting personal data for customers and our website visitors. Gooseberry Online LTD sells hair care related products as well as offering a range of hair styling services. The information we collect is used to fulfil customer orders and offer a personalised services via our web based platforms. We will never disclose any personal data to third parties without prior consent of the user.

Gooseberry Online LTD is the data controller under the Data Protection Act 1998. As a user of our web based service you can request at any time, a copy of the personal data we store. 

Which data do we store and how do we plan to use it?

The only reason we collection personal data when using our web based service is to make sure we offer our users and customers the best customised online experience. When placing an order you will need to input personal data such as customer name, billing address, delivery address, email, and phone numbers. We only use this information to contact you regarding your order. If you don’t wish us to send you promotional offers you can opt out of this at any time. 

Demographical information will also be collected from any user visiting our websites through web analytical services. Pages viewed by users will also be quantified into analytical data for us to use for the purpose of improving our websites performance for the user. 

Contact Information

If you contact us we may keep records of any correspondence made between you and Gooseberry Online LTD. The reason for any correspondence to been retained is to make sure we can offer the best customer service. 
Cookies

Our websites use cookies in accordance with EU laws. To read more about cookies and EU law click here 

To view our cookie policy click here